Regionals – Tasks & Results - 24th Aug 2021

Overall 21st Aug 2021 22nd Aug 2021 23rd Aug 2021 24th Aug 2021 25th Aug 2021 26th Aug 2021 27th Aug 2021 28th Aug 2021 29th Aug 2021

Task 4 on 24th Aug 2021 - official results

Task Results

#CNNameGliderStatusStartFinishTimeSpeedDistancePoints
1.T5George GreenDiscus bFinished13:27:1815:56:222:29:04994
2.M9Will ChappellLS 8Finished12:59:5915:26:222:26:23986
3.40Steve NoujaimASW 17Finished13:07:0615:24:372:17:31981
4.DIChris GoughDuo Discus XTFinished13:00:0915:28:152:28:06931
5.A8Lee DavidsonLS 8Finished12:54:4615:27:032:32:17922
6.2AAlex O'KeefeNimbus 2Finished13:27:2715:52:502:25:23893
7.DXLAlistair BridgesStd. CirrusFinished13:17:3816:16:252:58:47862
8.L18Jordan RichardsStd. LibelleFinished13:23:5616:27:463:03:50839
9.ATDavid McCarthyVentus bFinished12:46:3815:26:382:40:00822
10.TAColwyn DarlowLS 10stFinished13:14:1815:41:082:26:50816
11.180Harry BloxhamASW 20Finished12:32:2815:24:352:52:07773
12.PHPeter HibbardSHKFinished12:31:3615:44:543:13:18766
13.LKAAlex GibbsDG 300 WFinished12:43:3515:40:302:56:55759
14.265Paul WrightNimbus 2Finished12:29:0515:17:562:48:51678
14.JJJonathan JonesASW 20Finished13:18:0516:22:363:04:31678
16.KSPhil DolanVentus 2cxtFinished12:26:2615:10:102:43:44664
17.100Jane NashSZD-55-1Finished12:49:4016:00:523:11:12631
18.391Richard SlaterVentus cFinished12:28:3415:24:272:55:53625
19.RKChris BennettDG 400Finished13:51:4716:58:333:06:46618
20.826Ross MorrissKestrel 19Finished12:31:3015:40:203:08:50590
21.Y9John FergusonASW 28E/18mFinished12:31:4115:39:013:07:20547
22.CMOMartyn OliverStd. LibelleFinished13:17:4717:07:223:49:35534
23.CROGeoff WilliamsStd. LibelleFinished12:41:1416:36:363:55:22513
24.2ZChris ToozeLak 17b fesFinished12:32:3215:40:473:08:15505
25.DTMMiles BaileyDG 200Finished12:31:5216:25:483:53:56445
26.JBABasil FairstonSilent 2 electroFinished12:53:22389
27.DNWLucy WoottonKa6 CRLanded out12:29:39201
28.KDXAdrian GilesDG 200Landed out12:31:59127
29.93Paul CoplandASW 19Landed out12:36:2689
30.T1Jon WandASH 26EDNF0